Hi everyone!
I have lost a password of V810 Hakko Monitor. Now i need to read some parametter from V810 Monitor to PC, so anyone have a way for reset it's password?
Reset password for Hakko Monitor V8
-
- Posts: 2
- Joined: Thu Mar 21, 2013 3:27 am
Re: Reset password for Hakko Monitor V8
Can anyone help me?
-
- Posts: 6
- Joined: Wed Feb 09, 2011 1:03 pm
Re: Reset password for Hakko Monitor V8
hello
your PlC has ecternal memory ( flash or ram) ?
your PlC has ecternal memory ( flash or ram) ?
-
- Posts: 3
- Joined: Sat Feb 16, 2013 4:24 pm
Re: Reset password for Hakko Monitor V8
I had the same problem with V7. Try to "AutoIT" program. You should write the script for sorting password from 0 to 999999.
write this code into script
WinWaitActive('Password')
for $i = 0 to 999999 step 1
ControlSetText('Password','','Edit1',$i)
ControlClick('Password','OK','Button1')
if ControlClick('Password','OK','Button1') = 0 then
MsgBox (1,"",$i)
Else
EndIf
Next
run it and wait. Your window with Password text box had to be active
If script will find password - it will show Message Box with password. But it is one little problem. If your password begins from 0 or 00 or 000 or 0000 - you had to write another code for this script. It is a lot of information about this program in internet, but if you cant write the script by yourself - write here - I will help. Best regards!
write this code into script
WinWaitActive('Password')
for $i = 0 to 999999 step 1
ControlSetText('Password','','Edit1',$i)
ControlClick('Password','OK','Button1')
if ControlClick('Password','OK','Button1') = 0 then
MsgBox (1,"",$i)
Else
EndIf
Next
run it and wait. Your window with Password text box had to be active
If script will find password - it will show Message Box with password. But it is one little problem. If your password begins from 0 or 00 or 000 or 0000 - you had to write another code for this script. It is a lot of information about this program in internet, but if you cant write the script by yourself - write here - I will help. Best regards!